Verified

Drains need to be covered

14:02 Feb 2 2017 Nangloi Community

Description
A woman reported the the drains are not properly covered in Nangloi. With the drains open, garbage falls into it, blocking water from properly draining through.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Garbage collection and disposal is inadequate or non-functioning

14:19 Jan 04, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Drains need to be covered

11:42 Dec 23, 2016

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Drains are blocked or broken

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Garbage collection and disposal is inadequate or non-functioning

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms