Verified

Drains are blocked or broken

14:02 Feb 2 2017 Nangloi Community

Description
A woman reported that the drains in Nangloi are not properly cleaned. Someone comes to clean only about once a week , and does not clean out the drains properly. This causes the drains to be blocked and water to come into people's homes. The paths outside the homes get dirty as well.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Garbage collection and disposal is inadequate or non-functioning

14:19 Jan 04, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Drains need to be covered

11:42 Dec 23, 2016

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Drains need to be covered

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Garbage collection and disposal is inadequate or non-functioning

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms