Verified

Garbage collection and disposal is inadequate or non-functioning

12:11 Jan 4 2017 Baprola Community Center

Description
A woman in Baprola reported that the garbage truck for her colony does not come regularly; sometimes only once a week. People in her community leave garbage near the one garbage bin of the community, as it gets full and there's nowhere else to dispose of the garbage.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

School bus is late or unavailable

14:23 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms

Lack of Anganwadi Centre

14:40 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms

Pregnant woman was not provided assistance by ASHA and AWW

14:40 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms

Lack of hospital

14:40 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms

Lack of dispensary

14:40 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms