Verified

Drains are blocked/broken/unclean

10:45 Feb 8 2018 Baprola Community Center

Description
A woman from RRAY complained that the sewage lines outside her home has never been cleaned in the three years that she has been relocated to Baprola for. This has lead to overflowing sewage disposal right outside her home, leading to being a leading cause of infection for her and her family, and the rest of the community. This is fast growing and causing severly unhygenic and unsanitary living conditions for her and her family.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

School bus is late or unavailable

14:23 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms

Lack of Anganwadi Centre

14:40 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms

Pregnant woman was not provided assistance by ASHA and AWW

14:40 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms

Lack of hospital

14:40 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms

Lack of dispensary

14:40 Jan 04, 2017

Baprola Community Center, 0 Kms