Verified

Drinking water supply is not adequate

17:58 Oct 5 2017 Sonia Vihar A Block

Description
Residents in Sonia Vihar A Block, have not been receiving drinking water supply. Complainant called 1916 to inform DJB about the issue. DJB has suggested that the complainant go to the local office and file an application. Complainant has also filed an application with the local MLA, Kapil Misra, but is yet to hear from the MLA office
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Drain is broken or unclean

15:53 Oct 05, 2017

Sonia Vihar A Block, 0 Kms

Drain is broken or unclean

17:57 Oct 05, 2017

Sonia Vihar A Block, 0 Kms

Garbage Collection and Disposal is Inadequate

15:43 Oct 05, 2017

Sonia Vihar A Block, 0 Kms

Drains are blocked, unclean or broken

12:01 Oct 16, 2017

Sonia Vihar A Block, 0 Kms

Drinking water is dirty

12:22 Oct 16, 2017

Sonia Vihar, 0 Kms