Verified

Drain is broken or unclean

17:57 Oct 5 2017 Sonia Vihar A Block

Description
A woman living in A Block, Sonia Vihar complained that the drains in her area are blocked due to accumulation of garbage. MCD hasn't come to clear the drains in at least the last few months.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Drain is broken or unclean

15:53 Oct 05, 2017

Sonia Vihar A Block, 0 Kms

Drinking water supply is not adequate

17:58 Oct 05, 2017

Sonia Vihar A Block, 0 Kms

Garbage Collection and Disposal is Inadequate

15:43 Oct 05, 2017

Sonia Vihar A Block, 0 Kms

Drains are blocked, unclean or broken

12:01 Oct 16, 2017

Sonia Vihar A Block, 0 Kms

Drinking water is dirty

12:22 Oct 16, 2017

Sonia Vihar, 0 Kms