Verified

Garbage collection and disposal is inadequate or non-functioning

14:19 Jan 4 2017 Nangloi Community

Description
A woman in Nangloi reports that in all three camps of Nangloi, garbage trucks are not coming to pick up garbage. People are throwing garbage in the drains and streets, because there is nowhere else to leave it.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Drains need to be covered

11:42 Dec 23, 2016

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Drains are blocked or broken

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Drains need to be covered

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Garbage collection and disposal is inadequate or non-functioning

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms