Verified

Poor maintenance of common areas (water flooding, waste management etc.)

14:19 Jan 4 2017 Nangloi Community

Description
A woman in Nangloi reports that in all three camps of Bhim Nagar, government cleaners are not coming to clean; there is water flooding in many areas from the drains. Some sweepers remove garbage from the drains, but then leave it on the street.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Garbage collection and disposal is inadequate or non-functioning

14:19 Jan 04, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Drains need to be covered

11:42 Dec 23, 2016

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Drains are blocked or broken

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Drains need to be covered

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms

Garbage collection and disposal is inadequate or non-functioning

14:02 Feb 02, 2017

Nangloi Community, 0 Kms